You are viewing Mullaghmoyle, Coalisland North ward, Mid Ulster, Tyrone. The main page on ardstraw.uk is Ardstraw, Derry City and Strabane, Northern Ireland.Back to Ardstraw
←Back to overview
Crime · Mullaghmoyle

Reported crime in the ward of Coalisland North

592 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 42 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the ward of Coalisland North, which includes Mullaghmoyle. There are no separate figures for Mullaghmoyle. What each figure covers

Total incidents
592
Rate / 1,000
42
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences22638%
Anti social behaviour16328%
Criminal damage and arson7212%
Drugs437%
Other theft214%
Other crime183%
Burglary122%
Shoplifting122%
Vehicle crime112%
Possession of weapons112%
Bicycle theft20%
Public order10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences26231227261223121315433226
Anti social behaviour172611201666101210920163
Criminal damage and arson5764446361161072
Drugs6655158211343
Other theft115311215121
Other crime11442121218
Burglary2111114112
Shoplifting21121112112
Vehicle crime31121311
Possession of weapons111222211
Bicycle theft22
Public order11
Total646837675625453640433576592
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (Super Data Zones, each crime placed by its nearest postcode) covering Mullaghmoyle, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 14,014.