You are viewing Sessiagh, Stewartstown ward, Mid Ulster, Tyrone. The main page on ardstraw.uk is Ardstraw, Derry City and Strabane, Northern Ireland.Back to Ardstraw
←Back to overview
Crime · Sessiagh

Reported crime in the ward of Stewartstown

236 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 20 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the ward of Stewartstown, which includes Sessiagh. There are no separate figures for Sessiagh. What each figure covers

Total incidents
236
Rate / 1,000
20
Categories
9
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences9139%
Anti social behaviour4921%
Criminal damage and arson2812%
Drugs2511%
Other theft177%
Other crime125%
Burglary73%
Vehicle crime42%
Possession of weapons31%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences16861275629821091
Anti social behaviour62556212515949
Criminal damage and arson1312243242428
Drugs3132222111725
Other theft211221321217
Other crime1312111212
Burglary211217
Vehicle crime314
Possession of weapons1113
Total291418251914201222181134236
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (Super Data Zones, each crime placed by its nearest postcode) covering Sessiagh, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 11,969.