You are viewing Kilnahusogue, Fivemiletown ward, Mid Ulster, Tyrone. The main page on ardstraw.uk is Ardstraw, Derry City and Strabane, Northern Ireland.Back to Ardstraw
←Back to overview
Crime · Kilnahusogue

Reported crime in the ward of Fivemiletown

236 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 53 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the ward of Fivemiletown, which includes Kilnahusogue. There are no separate figures for Kilnahusogue. What each figure covers

Total incidents
236
Rate / 1,000
53
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour7733%
Violence and sexual offences7231%
Criminal damage and arson3113%
Other theft167%
Drugs167%
Shoplifting63%
Possession of weapons52%
Other crime42%
Burglary31%
Vehicle crime31%
Public order21%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Anti social behaviour1394125933453777
Violence and sexual offences369611945646372
Criminal damage and arson421332814331
Other theft5113122116
Drugs1113531116
Shoplifting1111116
Possession of weapons12115
Other crime11114
Burglary1113
Vehicle crime1113
Public order112
Bicycle theft11
Total27221921272992314151416236
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (Super Data Zones, each crime placed by its nearest postcode) covering Kilnahusogue, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,430.