You are viewing Holly-Hill, Artigarvan ward, Derry City and Strabane, Tyrone. The main page on ardstraw.uk is Ardstraw, Derry City and Strabane, Northern Ireland.Back to Ardstraw
←Back to overview
Crime · Holly-Hill

Reported crime in the ward of Artigarvan

443 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 40 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the ward of Artigarvan, which includes Holly-Hill. There are no separate figures for Holly-Hill. What each figure covers

Total incidents
443
Rate / 1,000
40
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences18241%
Anti social behaviour11125%
Criminal damage and arson429%
Other theft327%
Drugs194%
Shoplifting164%
Vehicle crime153%
Other crime143%
Burglary61%
Public order41%
Bicycle theft10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences211716915178817161919182
Anti social behaviour101561386651312107111
Criminal damage and arson21022752163242
Other theft2334533132332
Drugs212142131219
Shoplifting22321121216
Vehicle crime3212132115
Other crime16121314
Burglary121116
Public order1214
Bicycle theft11
Theft from the person11
Total434931323250272141423639443
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (Super Data Zones, each crime placed by its nearest postcode) covering Holly-Hill, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 11,065.