You are viewing Drummond, Aughnacloy ward, Mid Ulster, Tyrone. The main page on ardstraw.uk is Ardstraw, Derry City and Strabane, Northern Ireland.Back to Ardstraw
←Back to overview
Crime · Drummond

Reported crime in the ward of Aughnacloy

393 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 25 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the ward of Aughnacloy, which includes Drummond. There are no separate figures for Drummond. What each figure covers

Total incidents
393
Rate / 1,000
25
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour13735%
Violence and sexual offences11830%
Criminal damage and arson338%
Other theft328%
Drugs246%
Other crime133%
Burglary82%
Possession of weapons82%
Shoplifting72%
Vehicle crime62%
Robbery41%
Public order31%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Anti social behaviour121471412146141214126137
Violence and sexual offences6951997518514417118
Criminal damage and arson13553121424233
Other theft3213723324232
Drugs13233221221224
Other crime115121213
Burglary111111118
Possession of weapons2111218
Shoplifting2111117
Vehicle crime1236
Robbery1214
Public order213
Total293322503527214532372735393
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (Super Data Zones, each crime placed by its nearest postcode) covering Drummond, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 15,859.