You are viewing Cranfield, Antrim and Newtownabbey, Antrim. The main page on ardstraw.uk is Ardstraw, Derry City and Strabane, Northern Ireland.Back to Ardstraw
←Back to overview
Crime · Cranfield

Reported crime in Cranfield

403 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 40 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
403
Rate / 1,000
40
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour13433%
Violence and sexual offences13333%
Criminal damage and arson4411%
Drugs318%
Other theft215%
Other crime164%
Burglary113%
Vehicle crime72%
Public order51%
Shoplifting10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Anti social behaviour798994101612102812134
Violence and sexual offences121361311581210151612133
Criminal damage and arson238444653544
Drugs5111251434431
Other theft23143412121
Other crime112173116
Burglary112411111
Vehicle crime1211117
Public order12115
Shoplifting11
Total272423373121325135335930403
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (Super Data Zones, each crime placed by its nearest postcode) covering Cranfield, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 10,179.